Club Honours


TEAM HONOURS

ENGLISH NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONS
Mens Team:
Nottingham  -  Wilmott Cup     (2008)

Junior Boys:
Nottingham   -  Carter Cup       (1993)

Junior Girls:
Derby  -  Bromfield Trophy      (1996, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014 ,2015)
Loughborough  -  Bromfield Trophy      (2018 & 2019)

BRITISH LEAGUE
Veteran British League:
Division 1 Champions                 (2013)
Division 2A Champions              (2010)

Womens British League:
Premier Division Champions     (2016)
Division 1 Champions                 (2016 & 2017)
Division 2 Champions                  (2005 & 2015)

Junior Girls British League:
Premier Division Champions      (2007 & 2008)
Division 1 Champions                  (2005 & 2013)
Division 3 Champions                  (2004 & 2018) 

Junior Boys British League:
Division 1A Champions                 (2006, 2016, 2019)
Division 2A Champions                 (2005)
Division 4A Champions                 (2016)
Division 1 Champions                   (2019)

INDIVIDUAL HONOURS

INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS

England Senior Level:
Emma Vickers      (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010 & 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017)
England Junior Girls:
Michelle Haynes    (1996)
Emma Vickers        (2006, 2007 & 2008)
Abbie Milwain        (2010, 2011 & 2012)

England Cadet Girls:
Michelle Haynes      (1993)
Debbie Pestka          (1993)
Emma Vickers          (2003, 2004 & 2005)
Amy Humphreys     (2013)

England Cadet Boys
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2018, 2019)


England Under 13 Girls:
Emma Vickers       (2003)
Molly Hancock      (2011)

WORLD SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIPS:
Emma Vickers       (2006  - China  &  2008 - Malta)

WORLD TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS:
Emma Vickers      (2008 – Winners Div.2 – China)

YOUTH OLYMPICS  -  GREAT BRITAIN:
Emma Vickers     (2008 – Sydney, Australia)

EUROPEAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS
Michelle Haynes  (1993, 1996)
Emma Vickers   (2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008)

ENGLISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Veterans Womens:
Jane Vickers       (2015, 2017 & 2018)

Under 21 Womens Singles:
Emma Vickers       (2009, 2010 & 2012)

Junior Girls Singles:
Michelle Haynes    (1996)
Emma Vickers        (2007)

Junior Girls Doubles:
Michelle Haynes       (1996 - with Debbie Pestka)
Debbie Petka            (1996 – with Michelle Haynes)
Emma Vickers           (2007 – with Caroline Hallows)
Emma Vickers           (2008 – with Caroline Hallows)
Emma Vickers           (2009 – with Karina Le Fevre)


Junior Girls Masters :
Michelle Haynes      (1996)
Emma Vickers          (2007)

Under 12 Boys National Cup:
Naphong Boonyaprapa     (2017)
Connor Green   (2018) 

Under 12 Girls National Cup:
Anna Green   (2018)

Cadet Girls Doubles:
Emma Vickers       (2006 – with Martha Travis)
Erin Green & Helena Dicken (2019)

Under 13 Girls Doubles:
Emma Vickers       (2003 – with Caroline Hallows)

Junior Boys Doubles 

Naphat Boonyaprapa ( 2019 - with Sam Wilson)

Cadet Boys Doubles

Naphong "Poww" Boonyaprapa ( 2019 - with Rhys Davis)

Under 13 Boys Singles:
Naphong Boonyaprapa (2018)
Connor Green  (2019)

Under 13 Boys Doubles 

Naphong Boonyaprapa with Connor Green (2018)

Under 13 Girls Singles:
Anna Green  (2019)

Under 12 Boys Singles:
Naphong Boonyaprapa     (2017)
Connor Green   (2018) 

Under 12 Girls Singles:
Anna Green  (2018)

Under 11 Boys Singles:
Connor Green      (2017)

Under 11 Girls Singles:
Emma Vickers            (2003)
Molly Hancock           (2011)
Anna Green               (2017)

Under 10 Boys Singles:   
Connor Green           (2015)

BRITISH SCHOOL REPRESENTATIVE HONOURS
England Schools Girls - Under 19:
Helen Rainford           (1996)
Emma Vickers             (2009
Sophie Neil                  (2010 & 2011)
Abbie Milwain             (2011)
Amy Humphreys        (2016)
England Schools Girls - Under 16:
Michelle Haynes      (1995)
Emma Vickers          (2006)
Sophie Neil               (2008)
Abbie  Milwain         (2009 & 2010)
Amy Humphreys     (2013 & 2014)

England Schools Girls - Under 14:
Emma Vickers           (2003, 2004 & 2005)
Amy Humphreys      (2012)
Erin Green                 ( 2018 & 2019)

England Schools Girls - Primary:
Molly Hancock        (2014)
Erin Green               (2016)
Anna Green            (2017)
Naomi Coker          (2019)

England Schools Boys - Under 19:
Gary Pestka           (1994)
Naphat Booyaprapa  (2019)

England Schools Boys - Primary:
Naphong Boonyaprapa        (2016)
Connor Green                        (2017)

ENGLISH SCHOOLS NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Under 19 Girls Singles:
Emma Vickers       (2008 & 2009)
Abbie Milwain       (2012)

Under 16 Girls Singles:
Michelle Haynes       (1996)

Under 13 Girls Singles:
Emma Vickers        (2004)

Under 11 Girls Singles:
Emma Vickers        (2002)
Anna Green            (2017)

Under 13 Boys Singles 

Connor Green  (2019)

Under 11 Boys Singles: 
Naphong Boonyaprapa     (2016)
Connor Green                     (2017)

UK SCHOOL GAMES - CHAMPIONS
Girls Singles:
Emma Vickers     (2008)

Girls Overall Team:
Emma Vickers           (2009)
Abbie Milwain           (2010)
Amy Humphreys      (2016)


SENIOR 6 NATIONS
Individual Event:
Emma Vickers        (2014)

England Team Event:
Emma Vickers     (2011 – with Lauren Spink)
Emma Vickers     (2014 – with Karina Le Fevre)

JUNIOR & CADET HOME NATIONS CHAMPIONS
Junior Girls Singles:
Emma Vickers      (2007)
England Junior Team:
Emma Vickers      (2007)

 Cadet Boys Team 
Poww Boonyaprapa   (2018)

Cadet Girls Singles:
Emma Vickers      (2006)

Cadet Boys Singles
Poww Boonyaprapa  (2018)

England Cadet Team:
Emma Vickers      (2005 & 2006)

BRITISH SCHOOLS CHAMPIONS
England Under 19 Girls Team:
Emma Vickers        (2009)

England Under 16 Girls Team:
Michelle Haynes       (1996)
Abbie Milwain          (2009 & 2010)
Amy Humphreys      (2014)

England Under 14 Girls Singles:
Emma Vickers         (2003, 2004 & 2005)

England Under 14 Girls Team:
Emma Vickers          (2004 & 2005)
Amy Humphreys     (2012)

British schools Under 16 Boys Singles 

Naphong Boonyaprapa ( 2018)

British schoolsUnder 16 boys team 

Naphong Boonyaprapa (2018)

British Primary Schools Boys Team:
Naphong Boonyaprapa      (2016)
Connor Green                      (2017)

British Primary Schools Boys Singles:
Naphong Boonyaprapa      (2016)